Team games started -- 1934 Brooklyn
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ray Berres2000000002
Buzz Boyle0000000303
Jim Bucher0010000001
fGlenn Chapman0000000000
Tony Cuccinello0045000009
Johnny Frederick0000000404
Lonny Frey0002700009
Jimmy Jordan00614000011
Len Koenecke0000008008
Sam Leslie011000000011
Al Lopez90010000010
Joe Stripp0002000002
Clyde Sukeforth0000000000
Danny Taylor0000053008
Hack Wilson00000604010
 Total11111111111111110 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ray Berres0000000000
Buzz Boyle000001020021
Jim Bucher0060000006
fGlenn Chapman0000010001
Tony Cuccinello001590000024
Johnny Frederick00000209011
Lonny Frey0001116000027
Jimmy Jordan008514000027
Len Koenecke000000190019
Sam Leslie030000000030
Al Lopez270110000029
Joe Stripp0004000004
Clyde Sukeforth3000000003
Danny Taylor0000010110021
Hack Wilson000001601017
 Total30303030303030300 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ray Berres2000000002
Buzz Boyle000001023024
Jim Bucher0070000007
fGlenn Chapman0000010001
Tony Cuccinello0019140000033
Johnny Frederick000002013015
Lonny Frey0001323000036
Jimmy Jordan0014618000038
Len Koenecke000000270027
Sam Leslie041000000041
Al Lopez360120000039
Joe Stripp0006000006
Clyde Sukeforth3000000003
Danny Taylor0000015140029
Hack Wilson000002205027
 Total41414141414141410