Team games started -- 1934 Pittsburgh
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Earl Grace2000000002
Woody Jensen0000000000
Cookie Lavagetto001500000015
Freddy Lindstrom000001200012
Tom Padden100000000010
Wally Roettger0000040206
Gus Suhr016000000016
Tommy Thevenow001100000011
Pie Traynor0006000006
Arky Vaughan000016000016
Pat Veltman4000000004
Lloyd Waner000000160016
Paul Waner000000014014
Pep Young0000000000
 Total16161616161616160 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Earl Grace200000000020
Woody Jensen00000750012
Cookie Lavagetto002100000021
Freddy Lindstrom000001700017
Tom Padden4000000004
Wally Roettger0000000000
Gus Suhr024000000024
Tommy Thevenow001140000015
Pie Traynor000100000010
Arky Vaughan000024000024
Pat Veltman0000000000
Lloyd Waner000000190019
Paul Waner000000024024
Pep Young0020000002
 Total24242424242424240 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Earl Grace220000000022
Woody Jensen00000750012
Cookie Lavagetto003600000036
Freddy Lindstrom000002900029
Tom Padden140000000014
Wally Roettger0000040206
Gus Suhr040000000040
Tommy Thevenow002240000026
Pie Traynor000160000016
Arky Vaughan000040000040
Pat Veltman4000000004
Lloyd Waner000000350035
Paul Waner000000038038
Pep Young0020000002
 Total40404040404040400