Team pitching -- 1934 Pittsburgh
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fBlantonsp 0.0000010001.000011014
Swiftsp 2.94410953149.0421916102623199
Hoytmr 3.273302100033.033161261611134
Smithmr 3.49210841038.2452115111346169
Chagnonmr 3.622011600027.132131112522123
Birkofer*sp 4.113311293161.1643228241457266
French*sp 4.264301294169.2784033151816297
Lucassp 4.37140862047.1492623101432203
Harrismr 4.5010020002.021101008
Meinesp 5.36050771042.041282591263178
 Total  3.97202024040143371.13861961649812024311581

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fBlantonsp000100000 0.0 9.0 18.0 9.0 0.0 1.0 18.0 .500
Swiftsp410100000 7.7 1.8 9.7 4.8 0.4 2.6 76.9 .656
Hoytmr121000100 9.0 1.6 10.6 4.4 0.3 2.7 22.3 .674
Smithmr322101500 10.5 2.6 13.3 3.0 0.9 1.2 70.6 .639
Chagnonmr312000300 10.5 4.0 14.5 1.6 0.7 0.4 25.4 .608
Birkofer*sp621000500 9.4 3.5 12.9 2.1 0.7 0.6 78.9 .622
French*sp120010000 10.1 1.9 12.0 2.3 0.1 1.2 82.3 .648
Lucassp000210200 9.3 1.9 11.6 2.7 0.6 1.4 78.9 .659
Harrismr000001000 9.0 0.0 9.0 4.5 0.099.0 13.5 .704
Meinesp200000200 8.8 1.9 10.7 2.6 1.3 1.3 83.7 .650
 Total 201065221800 9.4 2.4 11.9 2.9 0.6 1.2  .644

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fBlantonsp .500 1.001 .0001 .2502 .500 0.1 1.2 1.05 4.48
Swiftsp .570 1.06160 .25067 .33768 .342 15.3 2.7 2.52 2.28
Hoytmr .687 1.18111 .28856 .41856 .418 14.1 3.9 3.45 2.78
Smithmr .808 1.45140 .29381 .47982 .485 22.3 5.0 4.66 4.59
Chagnonmr .793 1.61104 .28858 .47258 .472 17.2 5.7 5.11 4.89
Birkofer*sp .721 1.43223 .265115 .432115 .432 30.5 4.4 4.03 4.13
French*sp .685 1.33263 .293120 .404120 .404 31.3 4.0 3.64 3.40
Lucassp .679 1.25174 .26481 .39983 .409 21.8 4.1 3.74 3.37
Harrismr .625 1.007 .2863 .3753 .375 0.8 3.4 3.04 1.95
Meinesp .733 1.19151 .23284 .47284 .472 21.0 4.3 4.04 3.38
 Total  .702 1.301334 .271666 .421671 .424173.7 4.1 3.79 3.52

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fBlantonsp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Swiftsp53 .60014 .80020 4.0221.000
Hoytmr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Smithmr41 .25003 .75026 6.541 .250
Chagnonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Birkofer*sp93 .33313 .33346 5.194 .444
French*sp94 .44414 .44445 5.073 .429
Lucassp62 .33302 .33315 2.530 .000
Harrismr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Meinesp71 .14303 .42930 4.330 .000
 Total 4014 .350319 .475182 4.63613 .361

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fBlantonsp00 .0000 .000010 .000111
Swiftsp00 .0000 .000000 .000943
Hoytmr00 .0000 .0000163 .18821216
Smithmr00 .0000 .000110 .000841
Chagnonmr111.0000 .000084 .500161610
Birkofer*sp111.0000 .000010 .0001231
French*sp00 .0000 .000042 .5001231
Lucassp00 .0000 .000121 .500821
Harrismr00 .0000 .0000331.000222
Meinesp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
 Total 221.0000 .00023613 .361405626