Team games started -- 1934 Boston (N)
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wally Berger0000005005
Dick Gyselman0000000000
Shanty Hogan2000000002
Buck Jordan0500000005
Hal Lee0000040004
Marty McManus0050000005
Randy Moore0000000000
fJoe Mowry0000010405
Al Spohrer3000000003
Tommy Thompson0000000000
Billy Urbanski0000500005
Pinky Whitney0005000005
Red Worthington0000000101
 Total555555550 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wally Berger000000340034
Dick Gyselman0002000002
Shanty Hogan140000000014
Buck Jordan034000000034
Hal Lee002002600028
Marty McManus003200000032
Randy Moore000005013018
fJoe Mowry00000309012
Al Spohrer200000000020
Tommy Thompson000000010010
Billy Urbanski000034000034
Pinky Whitney000320000032
Red Worthington0000000202
 Total34343434343434340 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Wally Berger000000390039
Dick Gyselman0002000002
Shanty Hogan160000000016
Buck Jordan039000000039
Hal Lee002003000032
Marty McManus003700000037
Randy Moore000005013018
fJoe Mowry000004013017
Al Spohrer230000000023
Tommy Thompson000000010010
Billy Urbanski000039000039
Pinky Whitney000370000037
Red Worthington0000000303
 Total39393939393939390