Team pitching -- 1934 Boston (N)
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Bettssp 2.57510973063.0612218111429252
Brandt*sp 2.84340994173.0582823242229298
Mangummr 2.881041500025.0271585731111
Cantwellsp 3.61220663147.1462319101732201
Smithmr 4.211401500036.147211712639165
Frankhousesp 4.40430995161.1703330182346265
fBrownsp 5.1910021008.21065341136
fBarrettmr 8.5900040007.117117261242
Elliott*sp 9.26030330011.21716121631166
Pickrelmr 33.7502021001.1855310016
 Other  5.31120330020.12817121042199
 Total  3.95182143939153355.138919715611410722411551

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Bettssp112100500 8.7 1.6 10.4 2.0 0.3 1.3 92.0 .665
Brandt*sp101410500 7.2 3.0 10.6 2.7 0.2 0.9116.1 .627
Mangummr401000200 9.7 1.8 11.5 2.5 1.1 1.4 23.7 .649
Cantwellsp411300200 8.7 1.9 11.2 3.2 0.6 1.7107.3 .640
Smithmr204001100 11.6 3.0 14.6 1.5 0.7 0.5 33.7 .623
Frankhousesp132010300 10.3 2.6 12.9 3.4 0.6 1.3104.7 .619
fBrownsp011100100 10.4 3.1 14.5 4.2 1.0 1.3 64.5 .636
fBarrettmr000000100 20.9 2.5 23.3 7.4 1.2 3.0 37.0 .655
Elliott*sp112010100 13.1 12.3 25.5 2.3 0.8 0.2 80.7 .508
Pickrelmr001010001 54.0 20.3 74.3 6.8 0.0 0.3 26.5 .472
 Other 111000100 12.4 4.4 16.8 1.8 0.9 0.4  .603
 Total 158169412201 9.9 2.9 13.0 2.7 0.6 0.9  .627

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Bettssp .653 1.14224 .26395 .37796 .381 22.4 3.2 2.88 2.69
Brandt*sp .607 1.12246 .228107 .359111 .372 24.1 2.9 2.67 2.46
Mangummr .669 1.2896 .25044 .39644 .396 12.1 4.1 3.91 3.56
Cantwellsp .657 1.18168 .25677 .38380 .398 20.4 3.8 3.49 3.09
Smithmr .814 1.62144 .30681 .49181 .491 22.0 5.2 4.91 5.14
Frankhousesp .746 1.43220 .300118 .445118 .445 31.7 4.6 4.18 4.16
fBrownsp .884 1.5027 .33318 .50019 .528 5.4 6.1 5.08 5.62
fBarrettmr1.079 2.5933 .48526 .61926 .619 10.110.9 11.19 11.96
Elliott*sp .957 2.8346 .34838 .57638 .576 12.5 9.7 8.70 10.73
Pickrelmr1.483 8.2512 .66712 .75012 .750 7.047.1 42.41 46.10
 Other  .842 1.8783 .31350 .50550 .505 15.8 6.8 6.28 6.44
 Total  .728 1.421299 .283666 .429675 .435178.9 4.4 4.08 4.02

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Bettssp73 .42906 .85733 4.782 .250
Brandt*sp94 .44415 .55633 3.7221.000
Mangummr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Cantwellsp63 .50013 .50032 5.332 .667
Smithmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0441.000
Frankhousesp95 .55615 .55650 5.641 .250
fBrownsp10 .00000 .0009 9.000 .000
fBarrettmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Elliott*sp30 .00000 .0008 2.720 .000
Pickrelmr10 .00000 .0005 5.030 .000
 Other 30 .00001 .33310 3.310 .000
 Total 3915 .385320 .513180 4.63012 .400

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Bettssp00 .0000 .000050 .000920
Brandt*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Mangummr54 .8001 .2000117 .636151513
Cantwellsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Smithmr00 .0000 .0001114 .36415159
Frankhousesp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
fBrownsp00 .0000 .000010 .000211
fBarrettmr00 .0000 .000121 .500440
Elliott*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Pickrelmr00 .0000 .000000 .000211
 Other 00 .0000 .000000 .000300
 Total 54 .8001 .20023012 .400393824