Team games started -- 1934 New York (N)
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hughie Critz0070000007
Travis Jackson000010000010
fHank Leiber0000004004
Gus Mancuso5000000005
Jo-Jo Moore000001100011
Lefty O'Doul0000000000
Mel Ott00000029011
Homer Peel0000003205
Paul Richards6000000006
Blondy Ryan0044100009
Bill Terry011000000011
Johnny Vergez0007000007
George Watkins0000002002
 Total11111111111111110 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hughie Critz001900000019
Travis Jackson000031000031
fHank Leiber0000000000
Gus Mancuso200000000020
Jo-Jo Moore000003300033
Lefty O'Doul000000010010
Mel Ott0000001419033
Homer Peel0000000000
Paul Richards130000000013
Blondy Ryan0014162000032
Bill Terry033000000033
Johnny Vergez000170000017
George Watkins000000194023
 Total33333333333333330 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Hughie Critz002600000026
Travis Jackson000041000041
fHank Leiber0000004004
Gus Mancuso250000000025
Jo-Jo Moore000004400044
Lefty O'Doul000000010010
Mel Ott0000001628044
Homer Peel0000003205
Paul Richards190000000019
Blondy Ryan0018203000041
Bill Terry044000000044
Johnny Vergez000240000024
George Watkins000000214025
 Total44444444444444440