Team pitching -- 1934 New York (N)
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
dParmeleesp 0.0010011109.0810170135
Smith*mr 1.45221932131.0287581102125
Clark*sp 1.64210332022.01654371183
Hubbell*sp 2.5164011115189.280302592664360
Fitzsimmonssp 2.7473010105275.27433231513312309
Castlemanmr 3.00101900018.011661322475
Bellcl 3.200121411025.1321095401112
Luquecl 3.200011100019.226137271191
Bowmanmr 3.33120431024.12411911422107
Schumachersp 4.7055011112176.2884640202969329
fSalvesonmr 13.5001011002.21144000116
 Total  3.02251954444195394.03981661328711021381642

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
dParmeleesp000000000 8.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 0.0 7.0122.0 .639
Smith*mr231000000 8.1 2.3 10.5 3.2 0.0 1.4 46.9 .630
Clark*sp100030000 6.5 1.2 7.8 2.9 0.4 2.3 97.7 .618
Hubbell*sp230000300 8.0 0.9 8.9 2.6 0.6 2.9105.5 .692
Fitzsimmonssp111010300 8.8 1.8 10.6 1.5 0.4 0.9 92.1 .654
Castlemanmr101010000 5.5 6.5 12.0 1.0 1.0 0.2 27.1 .525
Bellcl211100100 11.4 1.8 13.5 1.4 0.0 0.8 24.0 .673
Luquecl320330000 11.9 0.9 14.2 3.2 0.5 3.5 28.3 .624
Bowmanmr121000300 8.9 4.1 12.9 1.5 0.7 0.4 89.8 .577
Schumachersp331140400 10.3 2.3 12.8 3.4 0.7 1.5101.4 .623
fSalvesonmr110000000 37.1 0.0 37.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 58.0 .638
 Total 1716651201400 9.1 2.0 11.2 2.5 0.5 1.3  .640

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
dParmeleesp .522 1.0027 .29610 .28610 .286 2.1 2.1 1.90 1.88
Smith*mr .587 1.16106 .26443 .34443 .344 9.4 2.7 2.45 2.38
Clark*sp .516 0.8672 .20826 .31326 .313 5.3 2.2 1.94 1.54
Hubbell*sp .588 0.99319 .232127 .353127 .353 28.0 2.7 2.53 2.15
Fitzsimmonssp .659 1.18278 .255122 .395122 .395 27.7 3.2 2.97 2.79
Castlemanmr .626 1.3358 .15532 .42732 .427 6.0 3.0 2.72 3.26
Bellcl .733 1.46102 .31446 .41147 .420 14.1 5.0 4.51 4.09
Luquecl .724 1.4278 .32135 .38538 .418 11.0 4.7 4.54 4.78
Bowmanmr .702 1.4490 .24445 .42145 .421 11.2 4.0 3.73 3.95
Schumachersp .770 1.41273 .300152 .462153 .465 41.5 4.8 4.39 4.27
fSalvesonmr1.438 4.1316 .68812 .75012 .750 7.027.2 21.39 27.95
 Total  .668 1.231419 .266650 .396655 .399159.7 3.6 3.28 3.15

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
dParmeleesp111.000011.00011 11.000 .000
Smith*mr32 .66712 .6674 1.3441.000
Clark*sp32 .66702 .66722 7.300 .000
Hubbell*sp115 .45519 .81849 4.510 .000
Fitzsimmonssp105 .50027 .70053 5.321 .500
Castlemanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Bellcl111.000011.0001 1.000 .000
Luquecl00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Bowmanmr31 .333031.00012 4.041 .250
Schumachersp112 .18215 .45554 4.9106 .600
fSalvesonmr10 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
 Total 4419 .432530 .682206 4.72814 .500

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
dParmeleesp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
Smith*mr111.0000 .000087 .875963
Clark*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Hubbell*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Fitzsimmonssp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Castlemanmr111.0000 .000072 .286996
Bellcl221.0000 .000072 .28614139
Luquecl111.0000 .000163 .50011116
Bowmanmr00 .0000 .000000 .000411
Schumachersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
fSalvesonmr00 .0000 .000000 .000100
 Total 551.0000 .00012814 .500444025