League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
New York (N) 3.02251954419394.0398166132871102138
Chicago (N) 3.20261864418402.23971631431061702227
St. Louis (N) 3.233012114216392.24171711411131572145
Boston (N) 3.95182143915355.13891971561141072241
Pittsburgh 3.97202024014371.1386196164981202431
Cincinnati 4.2712263385345.24011931641061121828
Brooklyn 4.5922199418364.2398204186154982240
Philadelphia (N 4.92102823810333.0404229182119943028
Totals 3.86163163423261052959.1319015191268897968180278

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
New York (N)6514012017162 9.1 2.0 11.2 2.5 0.5 1.3
Chicago (N)1483303118101 8.9 2.4 11.4 3.8 0.5 1.6
St. Louis (N)10522090861 9.6 2.6 12.3 3.6 0.5 1.4
Boston (N)169220411582 9.9 2.9 13.0 2.7 0.6 0.9
Pittsburgh651802220103 9.4 2.4 11.9 2.9 0.6 1.2
Cincinnati124290602140 10.4 2.8 13.3 2.9 0.5 1.1
Brooklyn14142101601364 9.8 3.8 14.0 2.4 0.5 0.6
Philadelphia (N1212230831762 10.9 3.2 14.5 2.5 0.8 0.8
Totals906218206071296615 9.7 2.7 12.6 2.9 0.5 1.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
New York (N) .668 1.231419 .266650 .396655 .399159.7 3.6 3.28 3.15
Chicago (N) .665 1.251394 .269663 .390671 .395169.9 3.7 3.42 3.16
St. Louis (N) .690 1.351390 .285682 .405687 .407175.9 4.0 3.63 3.64
Boston (N) .728 1.421299 .283666 .429675 .435178.9 4.4 4.08 4.02
Pittsburgh .702 1.301334 .271666 .421671 .424173.7 4.1 3.79 3.52
Cincinnati .730 1.471302 .294657 .426661 .429187.2 4.8 4.39 4.16
Brooklyn .733 1.511348 .279708 .433722 .441194.4 4.7 4.32 4.43
Philadelphia (N .784 1.571270 .294706 .463718 .471209.8 5.5 5.10 5.05
Totals .711 1.3810756 .2805398 .4205460 .4241446.2 4.3 3.96 3.84

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
New York (N)4419 .432530 .682206 4.72814 .500121.4 .640
Chicago (N)4418 .409527 .614232 5.3244 .167133.0 .636
St. Louis (N)4216 .381623 .548222 5.33511 .314137.7 .634
Boston (N)3915 .385320 .513180 4.63012 .400134.4 .627
Pittsburgh4014 .350319 .475182 4.63613 .361133.2 .644
Cincinnati385 .132316 .421133 3.53515 .429136.1 .630
Brooklyn418 .195220 .488220 5.44119 .463138.6 .615
Philadelphia (N3810 .263120 .526144 3.83217 .531138.9 .623
Totals326105 .32228175 .5371519 4.7261105 .402134.0 .631

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
New York (N)551.0000 .00012814 .5004440 0.925 1.6
Chicago (N)76 .8571 .1431244 .1674444 1.026 1.7
St. Louis (N)1511 .7333 .20043511 .3144249 1.226 1.9
Boston (N)54 .8001 .20023012 .4003938 1.024 1.6
Pittsburgh221.0000 .00023613 .3614056 1.426 2.2
Cincinnati43 .7501 .25003515 .4293855 1.433 1.7
Brooklyn129 .7503 .25024119 .4634167 1.633 2.0
Philadelphia (N42 .5002 .50023217 .5313843 1.128 1.5
Totals5442 .77811 .20414261105 .402326392 1.2221 1.8